Team Sweden 2014

P # Player Born Height Weight Contract
GKAndreas Isaksson1981-10-03196772018-12-31
GKDavid Mitov Nilsson1991-01-12190872019-12-31
GKJohan Dahlin1986-09-08191902020-12-31
GKKristoffer Nordfeldt1989-06-2319085
GKOscar Jansson1990-12-23187822020-12-31
GKPär Hansson1986-06-22185862020-12-31
DAlexander Milosevic1992-01-30191802018-12-31
DAndreas Granqvist1985-04-16193852021-12-31
DEmil Krafth1994-08-0218179
DErik Johansson1988-12-30192892022-12-31
DJoel Ekstrand1989-02-04188772020-12-31
DJohan Larsson1990-05-05181752018-12-31
DMartin Olsson1988-05-1717081
DMattias Johansson1992-02-16171642017-06-30
DMikael Antonsson1981-05-31189772018-06-30
DMikael Lustig1986-12-1318977
DNiklas Backman1988-11-13186832019-06-30
DOscar Wendt1985-10-24181792018-06-30
DPer Nilsson1982-09-1519085
DPierre Bengtsson1988-04-12176722018-06-30
DPontus Jansson1991-02-1319492
DRasmus Bengtsson1986-06-26186802019-12-31
MAlbin Ekdal1989-07-28186752021-06-30
MAlexander Kacaniklic1991-08-13175712020-06-30
MAndreas Blomqvist1992-05-05182712020-12-31
MEmil Forsberg1991-10-2317978
MErkan Zengin1985-08-05180722019-07-31
MGuillermo Molins1988-09-26186832021-12-31
MJakob Johansson1990-06-21187862018-06-30
MJimmy Durmaz1989-03-2218070
MKim Källström1982-08-24185842018-06-30
MMagnus Eriksson1990-04-08179822019-12-31
MNabil Bahoui1991-02-05188852018-06-30
MNiklas Hult1990-02-13173652019-06-30
MOscar Lewicki1992-07-14171682020-12-31
MOscar Hiljemark1992-06-2818473
MPontus Wernbloom1986-06-25187852018-06-30
MRobin Quaison1993-10-09180732021-06-30
MSebastian Larsson1985-06-06178702020-12-31
FBranimir Hrgota1993-01-12182622019-06-30
FChristoffer Nyman1992-10-05182852019-06-30
FErton Fejzullahu1988-04-09180812018-12-31
FIsaac Kiese Thelin1992-09-1518983
FJohan Elmander1981-05-27188852018-12-31
FJohn Guidetti1992-04-1518179
FMarcus Berg1986-08-1718479
FMuamer Tankovic1995-05-22180742020-06-30
FOla Toivonen1986-07-0318972
FTobias Hysén1982-03-09180812018-12-31
FZlatan Ibrahimovic1981-10-031951002018-06-30
Latest Transfers
DatePlayerFromToStatusSrc
31.MayRobin Olsen (GK)Team SwedenPAOK ThessalonikiConfirmed