GIF Sundsvall 2014

P # Player Born Height Weight Contract
GKJonathan Malmberg1994-02-0218878
GKRichard Richardsson1979-04-1218986
GKTommy Naurin1984-05-17187862018-12-31
DCevin Dotson1994-02-1017471
DDaniel Sliper1987-04-23178752019-06-30 + 1,5 opt.year
DDennis Olsson1994-10-03181732022-12-31
DEric Larsson1991-07-15175732023-12-31
DFilip Tägtström1998-05-30182772019-12-31
DJoakim Nilsson1994-02-16185782020-12-31
DJón Gudni Fjóluson1989-04-10191852023-12-31
DMarcus Danielson1989-04-08191832022-12-31
DPhilip Olofsson1995-01-0318070
DRobert Lundström1989-11-01182742023-12-31
DStefan Ålander1983-04-25185842016-12-31
DWilliam Gidlund1995-06-02
MErik Granat1995-08-09171692018-12-31
MFelix Häggström1996-04-02
MGranit Buzuku1993-07-10180782016-11-30
MJohan Lundgren1991-01-25174702016-12-31
MKevin Walker1989-08-03177742023-12-31
MRobbin Sellin1990-04-12166652022-12-31
MRúnar Már Sigurjónsson1989-11-30176752019-06-30
MSebastian Rajalakso1988-09-23186832019-12-31
MSimon Helg1990-04-10177732020-12-31
FAdam Chennoufi1988-07-04175772020-12-31
FJohan Eklund1984-05-30193812018-12-31
FLeo Englund1991-04-16190862016-12-31
FPa Amat Dibba1987-10-15178672019-06-30
Latest Transfers
DatePlayerFromToStatusSrc
10.MayFilip Tägtström (D)GIF SundsvallFree AgentConfirmed
10.MayGranit Buzuku (M)GIF SundsvallFree AgentConfirmed
10.MayAxel Uddström (M)GIF SundsvallFree AgentConfirmed
10.MayJonathan Malmberg (GK)GIF SundsvallFree AgentConfirmed
24.MarDavor Blazevic (GK)Hammarby IFGIF SundsvallConfirmed
8.FebRobert Lundström (D)Free AgentGIF SundsvallConfirmed
2.FebErik Andersson (M)Trelleborgs FFGIF SundsvallConfirmed
31.JanJohan Blomberg (M)GIF SundsvallTrelleborgs FFConfirmed
30.JanLinus Hallenius (F)Free AgentGIF SundsvallConfirmed
29.JanTobias Eriksson (M)GIF SundsvallFree AgentConfirmed